Town Officials

ELECTED OFFICIALS JUNE 2017
Selectboard
 James HustonChair2018
 Arthur Pichette 2019
 Philip Dowling 2020
Board of Assessors
 Walter MorleyChair2018
 Dolores Thornhill 2019
 Sarah Challet 2020
Planning Board
 Donald (Pat) Coffey 2018
 Thomas Hathaway 2019
 Mark T. SchwallieChair2019
 Robert Turner 2020
Finance Committee
 Joseph Pipczynski 2018
 Sacheverell SeneySecretary2018
 Vacancy 2018
 Mary Cleary 2018
 Stephen Gagne 2019
 Stephen Holt 2019
 Jacqueline Brodeur 2019
 Peter Montague 2020
 Thomas ClearyChair2020
 Wade Clement 2020
Elementary School Committee
 Morley Cleary 2018
   2018
 Brigid O'Riordan 2019
 Chrissa Young 2020
 Peter Cleary 2020
Hampshire Regional School Committee
 William Jablonski 2018
 Charles P. (Karl) Norris 2020
Moderator
 Richard W. Tracy 2018
Tree Warden
 Stephen Holt 2018
Library Trustees
   2018
 Andrea Belanger 2018
 Michele Nevins 2019
 Brian Mulvehill 2019
 Carol McMurrich 2020
 Maureen Dempsey 2020
Constables
 Robert E. MillerCenter District2018
 Leroy DouchkoffNorth District2019
 Charles InmanSouth District2020

APPOINTMENT BY THE  SELECTBOARD 2017
Police Chief
 David White 2018
Police Officers
 Floyd Fisher 2018
 Matthew Malo 2018
 Spencer Hotz 2018
Fire Chief & Forest Warden
 Christopher Norris 2018
Emergency Management Director
 Christopher Norris 2018
Highway Superintendent
 David J. Blakesley 2018
Trench Permitting
 David J. Blakesley 2018
Veterans’ Agent
 Joseph Henning 2018
Animal Control Officer
 Cara Pease 2018
Inspector of Animals
 Cara Pease 2018
Cemetery Superintendent
 Edward Thornton 2018
Cemetery Commission
 Thomas Warren 2018
 Richard I. Tracy 2019
 Charles P. (Karl) Norris 2020
Town Counsel
 Kopelman & Paige, P.C 2018
Administrative Assistant
 Cheryl A. Provost 2019
Town Accountant
 Joseph Boudreau 2019
Treasurer
 Patricia W. Cotton 2018
Tax Collector
 Anne Marie Knox 2019
Town Clerk
 Patricia W. Cotton 2018
Assistant Town Clerk
 Cheryl A. Provost 2018
Board of Registrars
 Mary Montague 2018
 Mary Vachula 2018
 Catherine Shaw 2018
 Patricia W. Cotton 2018
Election Officers
 Deborah Barthelette 2018
 Alicia Brody 2018
 Carol Delisle 2018
 Connie Dragon 2018
 Louise Jasionkowski 2018
 Dawn Levay 2018
 Shirley Raymond 2018
 Erika Subocz 2018
 Jean Webster 2018
 Marilyn Witherall 2018
    
Zoning Board of Appeals
 Richard W. Tracy 2018
 John Kelsey 2018
 Shirley MorriganSecretary2019
 Leo AloisiChair2019
 Wayne Parks 2020
Board of Health
 

Vacancy

 2018
 Thomas Martin 2019
 David Blakesley 2020
Historical Commission
 Steve Brooks 2018
 Leonard Day 2019
 Robert Dragon 2019
 Richard W. Tracy 2020
 Daniel Krug, Jr. 2020
Surveyors of Wood,Lumber & Bark
 Henry Parsons 2018
 Richard I. Tracy 2018
 Richard W. Tracy 2018
Field Drivers & Pound Keepers
 Stephen Holt 2018
 Peter Montague 2018
 Vacancy 2018
Fence Viewers
 Vacancy 2018
 Glenn Loud 2018
Building Commissioner
 Thomas Quinlan 2018
Building Inspector/Zoning Enforcement Officer
 Thomas Quinlan 2018
Plumbing & Gas Inspector
 Brian Pichette 2018
 Assistant Anthony Karella 2018
Wiring Inspector
 James Mailloux 2018
 Assistant John Lyons 2018
Health Agent
 Foothills Health District 2018
Almoners of Street & Wright Fund
 Janice Tracy 2018
 Eleanor Scott 2018
 Jessie Krug 2019
 Philip Dowling 2019
 James Huston 2020
Conservation Commission
 Bradford MorseChair2018
 Elvira Loncto 2018
 Peter Cleary 2019
 Fred Morrison 2020
 Robert LaPalmeSecretary2020
 Steve Holt (Associate)  
Council on Aging Coordinator
 Julia Lennen 2018
Council on Aging
 Lillian Baxter 2018
 Louise Jasionowski 2018
 Jean Webster 2019
 Wendy Blow 2019
 Vacancy 2020
 Vacancy 2020
Cultural Council
 Sarah Mulvehill 2018
 Greg Reynolds 2018
 Robbie Heidinger 2018
 Brien Mulvehill 2019
 Alison Smith 2019
 Lara Ramsey 2019
 Roberta Armenti 2020
   2020
   2020
Insurance Committee
 John Moynihan 2018
 Anne Robbins 2018
 James Huston 2018
Hampshire County Insurance Trust
 Patricia W. Cotton 2018
Agricultural Commission
 Maureen Dempsey 2018
 Vacancy 2018
 Stephen Holt 2019
 Thomas Hathaway 2019
 John Moynihan 2019
 Edward Parsons 2020
 Vacancy 2020
Capital Planning Committee
 Maureen Dempsey 2018
 Vacancy 2018
 Philip Dowling 2018
 David Antosz 2018
 Joseph Pipczynski 2018
Franklin Regional Transit Authority
 James Huston 2018