Town Officials

ELECTED OFFICIALS JUNE 2016
Selectboard
 Philip DowlingChair2017
 James HustonClerk2018
 Arthur Pichette 2019
Board of Assessors
 Sarah Challet 2017
 Walter MorreyChair2018
 Dolores Thornhill 2019
Planning Board
 Robert Dragon, Jr. 2017
 Robert Turner 2017
 Dondald (Pat) Coffey 2018
 Thomas Hathaway 2019
 Mark T. ScwallieChair2019
Finance Committee
 Maryanne Duggan 2017
 Joseph Pipczynski 2017
 Thomas ClearyChair2017
 Mary Cleary 2018
 Ellice Brandow 2018
 Edward Zawacki 2018
 Sacheverell SeneySecretary2018
 Jacqueline Brodeur 2019
 Steven Gagne 2019
 Stephen Holt 2019
Elementary School Committee
 Peter Cleary 2017
 Vacant 2017
 Morley Cleary 2018
 Brigid O'Riordan 2019
 Vacant 2019
Hampshire Regional School Committee
 Charles P. Norris 2017
 Tarin Weiss 2018
Moderator
 Richard W. Tracy 2017
Tree Warden
 Stephen Holt 2017
Library Trustees
 Carol McMurrich 2017
 Maureen Dempsey 2017
 Andrea Belanger 2018
 Lynn Cooper 2018
 Michele Nevins 2019
 Brian MulvehillAppointed until June 20172019
Constables
 Charles InmanSouth District2017
 Robert E. MillerCenter District2018
 Leroy DouchkoffNorth District2019

APPOINTMENT BY THE  SELECTBOARD 2016
Police Chief
 David White 2017
Police Officers
 Floyd Fisher 2017
 Matthew Malo 2017
 Spencer Hotz 2017
Fire Chief & Forest Warden
 Christopher Norris 2017
Emergency Management Director
 Christopher Norris 2017
Highway Superintendent
 David J. Blakesley 2017
Trench Permitting
 David J. Blakesley 2017
Veterans’ Agent
 Joseph Henning 2017
Animal Control Officer
 Teresa Donovan 2017
Inspector of Animals
 Teresa Donovan 2017
Cemetery Superintendent
 Edward Thornton 2017
Town Counsel
 Kopelman & Paige, P.C 2017
Administrative Assistant
 Cheryl A. Provost 2019
Town Accountant
 Joseph Boudreau 2019
Treasurer
 Patricia W. Cotton 2018
Tax Collector
 Anne Marie Knox 2019
Town Clerk
 Patricia W. Cotton 2018
Assistant Town Clerk
 Cheryl A. Provost 2017
Board of Registrars
 Mary Montague 2017
 Mary Vachula 2017
 Catherine Shaw 2017
 Patricia W. Cotton 2017
Election Officers
 Deborah Barthelette 2017
 Harriette Cunningham 2017
 Carol Delisle 2017
 Connie Dragon 2017
 Louise Jasionkowski 2017
 Dawn Levay 2017
 Shirley Raymond 2017
 Erika Subocz 2017
 Jean Webster 2017
 Marilyn Witherall 2017
 Charlotte Wood 2017
Zoning Board of Appeals
 Wayne Parks 2017
 John Kelsey 2018
 Richard W. Tracey 2018
 Leo Aloisi 2019
 Shirley Morrigan 2019
Board of Health
 

David Blakesley

 2017
 Silvio Baruzzi 2018
 Thomas Martin 2019
Historical Commission
 Daniel Krug, Jr 2017
 Richard Tracy 2017
 Steve Brooks 2018
 Leonard Day 2019
 Robert Dragon 2019
Surveyors of Wood,Lumber & Bark
 Henry Parsons 2017
 Richard I. Tracy 2017
 Richard W. Tracy 2017
Field Drivers & Pound Keepers
 Stephen Holt 2017
 Peter Montague 2017
 Vacancy 2017
Fence Viewers
 Vacancy 2017
 Glenn Loud 2017
Building Commissioner
 Louis Hasbrouck 2017
Building Inspector/Zoning Enforcement Officer
 Charles Miller 2017
Plumbing & Gas Inspector
 Brian Pichette 2017
 Assistant Anthony Karella 2017
Wiring Inspector
 James Mailloux 2017
 Assistant John Lyons 2017
Health Agent
 Foothills Health District 2017
Almoners of Street & Wright Fund
 Vacancy 2017
 Eleanor Scott 2018
 Janice Tracy 2018
 Jessie Krug 2019
 Philip Dowling 2019
Conservation Commission
 Fred Morrison 2017
 Robert LaPalme 2017
 Elvira Loncto 2018
 Brad Morse 2018
 Peter Cleary 2019
 Steve Holt (Associate)  
Council on Aging Coordinator
 Vacant  
Council on Aging
 William Magrone 2017
 Shirley Raymond 2017
 Lillian Baxter 2018
 Louise Jasionkowski 2018
 Jean Webster 2019
 Wendy Blow 2019
Cultural Council
 Anne Lewis 2017
 Roberta Armenti 2017
 Vacancy 2017
 Sarah Mulvehill 2018
 Greg Reynolds 2018
 Robbie Heidinger 2018
 Brien Mulvehill 2019
 Alison Smith 2019
 Lara Ramsey 2019
Insurance Committee
 John Moynihan 2017
 Anne Robbins 2017
 James Huston 2017
Hampshire County Insurance Trust
 Patricia W. Cotton 2017
Agricultural Commission
 Edward Parsons 2017
 Vacancy 2017
 Maureen Dempsy 2018
 Vacancy 2018
 Stephen Holt 2019
 Thomas Hathaway 2019
 John Moynihan 2019
Capital Planning Committee
 Maureen Dempsey 2017
 Vacancy 2017
 Philip Dowling 2017
 David Antosz 2017
 Joseph Pipczynski 2017
Franklin Regional Transit Authority
 Arthur Pichette 2017